Chatter Tongue Gossip

Thoughts on Love, Sex & Entertainment

Eminem’s Tribute to Mariah

 

Eminem has just released a diss track aimed right at Mariah Carrey and her not so he man husband, Nick Cannon.  This is of course in response to her diss track Obsessed that was aimed right at Marshall Bruce Mathers III. 

I’d say that Marshall won this battle.  What in the hell was Mariah thinking?  Thinking that she could out diss a master like Eminem!  I don’t think I’ve ever heard anything like this before.

The Warning by Eminem

Only reason I dissed you in the first place is because you denied seeing me
Now I’m pissed off
Sit back and relax homey, kick back and relax, grab a six pack while I kick s
Yeah Dre’s sick track, perfect way to get back
Wanna hear something wick wack?
I got the exact same tattoo that’s on Nick’s back
I’m obsessed now
Oh gee, is that supposed to be me in the video with the goatee
Wow Mariah, I didn’t expect her to go balls out
Bitch, shut the fu*ck up before I put all them phone calls out you
made to my house when you was wild n out before Nick
When you was on my di*ck and give you somethin to smile about
How many times you fly to my house? Still trying to count
Better shut your lying mouth if you don’t want Nick finding out
You probably think since it’s been so long if i had something on you I
woulda did it by now
On the contrary, Mary Poppins, I’m mixing our studio session down and
sending it to mastering to make it loud
Enough dirt on you to murder you
This is what the fu*ck I do
Mariah, it ever occur to you that I still have pictures?
However you prefer to do and goes for you too, Nick, you got
You think I’m scared of you?
You gonna ruin my career you better get one
Like I’ma sit and fight with you over some slut bitch cu*nt who made
me put up with her psycho ******* over 6 months and only spread her
legs to let me hit once
Yeah, what you gonna say? I’m lucky? Tell the public that I was so
ugly that you had to be drunk to me?
Second base? What the fu*ck you tell Nick, punk?
In the second week we was dry humping. It’s gotta count for something.
Listen, girly. Surely you don’t want me to talk about how I nutted
early cos ejaculated early and bus all over your belly, and you almost
started hurling and said I was gross, go get a towel you’re stomachs
curling. Or maybe you do.
But if I’m embarrassing me, I’m embarrassing you and don’t you dare
say it isn’t true.
As long as the song’s getting airplay I’m dissing you.
I’m a hair away from getting carried away and getting sued.
I was gonna stop at 16. This is 32. This is 34 bars. We ain’t even a
third of the way through.
*******, Slim. Mariah played you. Mariah who?
Oh did I say ”whore”, Nick? I meant a liar too.
Like I’ve been goin off on you all this time for no reason.
Girl you out ya alcholic mind. Check ya wine cellar. Look at all the
amounts of wine.
Like I sit around and think about you all the time.
I just think this is funny when I pounce you on a rhyme.
But it now i’m about to draw the line.
And for you to cross it that’s a mountain that I doubt you wanna climb.

I can describe areas of your house that you wouldn’t find on an episode of Cribs
A blubba load ribs (?) so don’t go opening your jibs cos every time
you do it’s just another load of fibs
I ain’t saying this shi*t again, ho. You know what it is.
It’s a warning shot for before I blow up ya whole spot
Call my bluff and I’ll release every fuck*ing thing I got
Including the voicemails right before you flipped your top
When me and Luis were tryin’ to stick two CD’s in the same spot
(Slim Shady ?????? I love you)
I love you too
Let me whisper sweet nothings into your ear, boo. Now what you say?
(It’s nothing)
Guess what I’ll do?
I’ll refresh your memory when you said ”I want you”
Now should I keep going or should we call truce?
(You think you’re cute, right? Hahaha)
You bet your sweet ******* I do
(I’m Mary Poppins, b)
And I’m Superman, mmm
(Mary P. Slim Shady)
Comin’ at you
So if you’ll still be my (babygirl)
Then I’ll still be your (Superhero, Wilma M.)
Yeah, I’m right here
(You like this)
Nope. Not anymore, Dear.
It cuts like a (knife) when I tell ya get a (life)
But I’m movin on with mine
Nick, is that your (wife)
Well tell her to shut her mouth then I’ll leave her alone
If she don’t (sing this script?) then I’ma just keep goin
(I see Mary Ann. Mary Ann’s saying ”cut the tape, cut the tape”. Knife!)

July 31, 2009 Posted by | Celebrity Gossip, Controversial Topics, Funny, music | , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Paula Abdul Thinks She’s Worth What?

A few months ago, Paula Abdul reportedly told Ladies Home Journal that she had a past addiction to pain pills.  After the story broke she recanted.   Let’s look at a few facts.  On American Idol, her speech is slurred quite a bit, her eyes are glassy, and her reviews ramble on and on.   To boot, they usually don’t make a whole lot of sense either.  Still, she insists that she is not addicted to drugs! 

Well, the proof is finally visible!  Paula is demanding a new salary of $12 million per year to continue her stint on American Idol.  It is reported that she caved in and came down from her first number of $20 million per year. 

Maybe Paula is just plain crazy.  If drugs aren’t fueling her grandiose attitude about her worth, I have no other logical explanation!

July 28, 2009 Posted by | Celebrity Gossip, music | , , , , | Leave a comment

Susan Boyle – RECORDS FIRST RECORD FOR NEW ALBUM

Recently, Simon Cowell spoke out about mistakes that were made in handling the Susan Boyle phenomenon.   The infamouse Simon Cowell has joined with the Britain’s Got Talent songstress to start production on her debut album.   The two have already recorded her first song.

“She sounds fantastic on record,” Cowell tells People. “She’s so good, the album is not just going to be show tunes.”

Just don’t expect to see Boyle’s record out anytime soon. After the runner-up’s countless issues with hospitalization, stress and exhaustion, the American Idol judge reassures fans: “We’re going to take our time with this.”

Sources say that Boyle’s Sony Music label is also on board with absolutely no pressure to record being placed on the overnight sensation, as well as an open option to walk away from the project at any time.

Despite a few bumps along the way, Boyle can currently be seen performing across the U.K. on the Britain’s Got Talent tour.

July 6, 2009 Posted by | music | , , | Leave a comment